Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
Converse
Final
L, 70-65

at Mars Hill
Final
L, 77-70
31
1
vs Carolina Challenge

vs Carolina Challenge

at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 7-0

at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 7-0

vs Claflin
@ Florence, SC
Final
L, 13-12

at Francis Marion
Final
L, 11-1
2
vs Carolina Challenge

vs Carolina Challenge

Coker
Final
L, 20-7

Brevard
Final
W, 6-1

Mars Hill
Final
L, 2-1

Brevard
Final
W, 4-3

at Francis Marion
Final
L, 13-7

at King (Tenn.)
Final
W, 68-67

Mars Hill
Final
L, 5-2

at King (Tenn.)
Final
L, 88-60
3
4
5
Lander
Final
L, 7-0

Tusculum
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2

Tusculum
Final
L, 12-4
6
at Converse
Final
L, 67-60
7
vs JDL College Team Challenge

vs JDL College Team Challenge
8
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 6-1

at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 7-0

at Point University
Final
L, 15-7

Francis Marion
Final
L, 5-1

Francis Marion
Final
W, 6-5

at Trinity Baptist
Final
W, 13-2
9
at Trinity Baptist
Final
L, 10-1

at Oglethorpe
Final
L, 9-6

Columbia International
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-1

at Barton
Final
L, 103-74

Columbia International
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

at Trinity Baptist
Final
W, 15-0

at Barton
Final
L, 86-63
10
11
vs Spring Kickoff

vs Spring Kickoff
12
vs Spring Kickoff
12th/12

vs Spring Kickoff
13th/19

North Greenville
Final
L, 69-66

North Greenville
Final
L, 66-61
13
Coker
Final
L, 7-0

Coker
Final
L, 5-2

Mars Hill
Final
W, 6-5
14
15
at North Georgia
Final
L, 7-1

vs McKendree
@ Dahlonega, Ga.
Final
W, 5-3

Virginia-Wise
Final
W, 6-3

Virginia-Wise
Final
W, 4-3
16
vs Alabama Huntsville
@ Dahlonega, Ga.
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-2

Johnson C. Smith
Final
L, 4-1

at North Georgia
Final
L, 4-0

Virginia-Wise
Final
W, 8-0

at Erskine
Final
W, 64-59

at Erskine
Final
L, 108-63
17
vs Conference Carolinas Indoor Championship
2nd/10

vs Conference Carolinas Championship
18
19
at Benedict
1:00 PM

Anderson (S.C.)
6:00 PM
20
North Georgia
3:00 PM

North Georgia
3:00 PM

Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:30 PM

Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:30 PM
21
Columbia (S.C.)
6:00 PM
22
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:30 PM

Citadel
3:00 PM

Talladega
5:30 PM

West Va. Tech
8:00 PM
23
Emmanuel (Ga.)
12:00 PM

at Lee
2:00 PM

Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:00 PM

Point U.
5:30 PM

Columbia International
8:00 PM
24
25
vs Battle at Hilton Head

vs Battle at Hilton Head

Goshen
4:00 PM
26
vs Battle at Hilton Head

vs Battle at Hilton Head

Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM

Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM

at Truett-McConnell
3:00 PM

King (Tenn.)
5:30 PM

King (Tenn.)
7:30 PM
27
at Newberry
6:00 PM
28
at Wesleyan (Ga.)
5:00 PM

at Wesleyan (Ga.)
7:00 PM
1
at Albany St. (Ga.)
3:00 PM

at King (Tenn.)
3:30 PM

at Albany St. (Ga.)
5:00 PM
2
vs Berry Invitational

vs Berry Invitational

Mount Olive
12:00 PM

at King (Tenn.)
12:00 PM

Mars Hill
1:00 PM

Mars Hill
1:00 PM

at King (Tenn.)
3:00 PM