2017 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event Hometown/Previous School
Kayla Achenbach full bio Kayla Achenbach Class: Fr Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Jacksonville, FL / Mandarin HS
Emma Akridge full bio Emma Akridge Class: Fr Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Salem, SC / Walhalla HS
Hanan Balawi full bio Hanan Balawi Class: Fr Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Liberty, SC / Liberty HS
Amy Barton full bio Amy Barton Class: Jr. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Clemson, S.C. / Daniel
Olivia Bush full bio Olivia Bush Class: Sr. Event: Multis Hometown/Previous School: Indian Rocks Beach, Fla. / Seminole
Chyna Cannon full bio Chyna Cannon Class: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Central, SC / Daniel HS
Sarah Cash full bio Sarah Cash Class: Jr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Landrum, S.C. / Landrum
Kayla Eison full bio Kayla Eison Class: Sr. Event: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Spartanburg, S.C. / Spartanburg
Shavon Fields full bio Shavon Fields Class: Jr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Bronx, NY / Monroe College
Kiunah Fye full bio Kiunah Fye Class: Jr. Event: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Guiton, Ga. / South Effingham
Alana Grant full bio Alana Grant Class: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Seneca, S.C. / Seneca
Morgan Haney full bio Morgan Haney Class: Jr. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Indianapolis, Ind. / Pike
Jordan Hargrave full bio Jordan Hargrave Class: Jr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Lilburn, Ga. / Parkview
Katrice Hunter full bio Katrice Hunter Class: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Seneca, S.C. / Seneca HS
Brandi Jackson full bio Brandi Jackson Class: Jr. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Phenix City, Ala. / Central
Skylar Julian full bio Skylar Julian Class: So. Event: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Marietta, Ga. / Hillgrove
Jenna Karel full bio Jenna Karel Class: Sr. Event: Multis Hometown/Previous School: Byron Center, Mich. / Byron Center
Lyric King full bio Lyric King Class: Fr Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Orlando, FL / Oakridge HS
Michelle Last full bio Michelle Last Class: Jr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Sarasota, Fla. / Lakewood Ranch
Jami Lewis full bio Jami Lewis Class: Fr Event: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Stafford, VA / North Stafford
Jess Maggio full bio Jess Maggio Class: Sr. Event: Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Clearwater, Fla. / Arkansas State University
Mekaylah Mauney full bio Mekaylah Mauney Class: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Spartanburg, S.C. / Spartanburg
Korynn Mitchell full bio Korynn Mitchell Class: Fr Event: Distance/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Gastonia, NC / Ashbrook HS
Ashley Rhodes full bio Ashley Rhodes Class: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Williamston, S.C. / Palmetto
Ashley Roebuck full bio Ashley Roebuck Class: Fr Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Lexington, SC / Northside Christian Academy
Kristen Smith full bio Kristen Smith Class: Sr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Seneca, S.C. / West Oak
Samantha Stelmaszek full bio Samantha Stelmaszek Class: Fr Event: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Middleburg, FL / Middleburg HS
Sarah Stone full bio Sarah Stone Class: Fr Event: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Spartanburg, SC / Southside Christian
Kia Tillman full bio Kia Tillman Class: Sr. Event: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Anderson, S.C. / T.L. Hanna
Abby Welch full bio Abby Welch Class: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Temecula, Calif. / Davis & Elkins
Paris West full bio Paris West Class: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Lexington, SC / White Knoll HS